Rural Minburn County Real Estate News
Rural Minburn County Neighborhood Information / Real Estate, Stats, News
Rural Minburn County Real Estate Stats - May 24, 2026:
Active, residential real estate prices in Rural Minburn County had an average listing price of $475633. Currently the most expensive listing in the area is $997500, while the lowest priced property can be purchased for only $179900. An excellent way to compare real estate prices is by using price per square foot of living space. Rural Minburn County has a current average price of $396 per square foot. This is for homes that are averaging 2.7 beds, 2.0 bathrooms and 1122 sqft. Click on area links below for areas stats, area news and active real estate for sale.
I am interested in a Free Rural Minburn County Home Evaluation.
Rural Minburn County Recent News
- Alberta’s renewable-tax haul hits $70M and Rocky View County’s share is revealed - DiscoverAirdrie Alberta’s renewable-tax haul hits $70M and Rocky View County’s share is revealed DiscoverAirdrie
- Tornado watch issued for eastern, central Alberta as thunderstorms expected - MSN Tornado watch issued for eastern, central Alberta as thunderstorms expected MSN
- Central Alberta communities among those with new provincial flood mapping - rdnewsnow.com Central Alberta communities among those with new provincial flood mapping rdnewsnow.com
- Lloydminster woman arrested and charged following wellbeing check by Vermillion RCMP - Country 600 CJWW Lloydminster woman arrested and charged following wellbeing check by Vermillion RCMP Country 600 CJWW
Rural Minburn County Real Estate Stats
Active Stats
Rural Minburn County Real Estate Currently For Sale
| Average | Min | Max | |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Price: | $ 475633 | $ 179900 | $ 997500 |
| Days On Website: | 62 days | 23 days | 108 days |
| Sq. Ft.: | 1122 sq ft. | 431 sq ft. | 1822 sq ft. |
| Price / Sq. Ft.: | $396 /sq ft. | $224 /sq ft. | $547 /sq ft. |
| Beds: | 2.7 beds | 2 beds | 3 beds |
| Baths: | 2.0 baths | 0 baths | 4 baths |
| Home Age: | 31.7 years | 16 years | 49 years |
Rural Minburn County Neighbourhoods
Select a region:
Rural Minburn County
Surrounding Areas
- 4 Rural Minburn County
Rural Minburn County